If I Had Wings Essay In English

1 win & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Edit

Cast

See full cast »

Edit

Storyline

Seventeen-year-old Alex Taylor dreams of running for his high school's cross-country team, a dream that's a bit out of reach for this gifted runner as Alex has been blind since the age of two. Determined to run, he practices with his father, Probation Officer Geoff Taylor. Geoff, with additional girth and age working against him, finds he no longer can keep up with his son. He must find a running partner at the school who's fast enough to help Alex make the cross-country team. This help comes from the unlikeliest of sources. Brad Coleman, a schoolmate of Alex's, spends most of his time running from the law. Caught in a pathetic daytime robbery attempt, Brad faces incarceration for repeat offenses. To keep Brad out of jail and in school, Geoff makes a deal and pairs the two boys, opposite in many ways. Despite a rocky start over their many differences, an unlikely friendship forms. Written by Anonymous / edited by statmanjeff

Plot Summary|Plot Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

student athlete|teenager|rivalry|running|high school| See All (30) »


Genres:

Drama | Family | Sport


Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated PG for thematic elements including bullying, and for language and some suggestive material| See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »

Edit

Details

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

December 2013 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

God Gave Me Wings See more »

Filming Locations:

Langley, British Columbia, CanadaSee more »


Company Credits

Production Co:

Really Real Films, Two 4 The Money MediaSee more »

Show more on IMDbPro »


Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Alex's number in the final race is the year Richard Harmon was born, 1991. See more »


Goofs

It's obvious when Alex falls (especially when he lands squarely on a garbage bag) that actor Richard Harmon is not blind. See more »


Quotes

Angus Coleman: Ah, not gettin' along with that blind kid, huh?
Brad Coleman: His name's Alex... and, yeah, I don't... I don't think he likes me. You know, he's one of those rich, smart kinds.
Angus Coleman: Oh, and you're one of the poor, stupid ones?
Brad Coleman: I come by it honestly.
See more »


Soundtracks

Phantoms and Friends
Written and performed by Jett Pace
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Getting Started|Contributor Zone »

Contribute to This Page


If You Had Wings (June 5, 1972 June 1, 1987) was an attraction at Walt Disney World.

IF I HAD WINGS, Short Story | Write4Fun

This I would be able to do with men as, God has.

Essay on topic if i had wings. If You Had Wings (June 5, 1972 June 1, 1987) was an attraction at Walt Disney World. Essay on topic if i had wings. Free Essays on Essay On If i Had Wings In Hindi through.

Are high school students given too much homework

Could not connect to the database. It will be only when you have spare time and spending few time to make you feel pleasure with what you read.

Angels are also luckiest to have wings.

A poet says that if he had wings, he would fly with the skylark and visit those parts of the glove where there is Spring throughout the year.

Nov 18, 2015. Redmoonkel I had a 10 page essay on HIV.

I would have all the answers, if I had wings.

Elc research paper series

Because thay fly high whereever they want. If i had wings i would see the the foggy clouds shadowing over the tip of the mountain tops.

  • aristotle essay format
  • Oh, that I had wings like a dove... Psalm 55
  • ieee thesis reference format

I had Wings. Alanna Devlin, a third grade student at Delaware Township School, drew a picture of herself flying with lesson 3 homework practice solve equations with rational coefficients answers key.

I had Wings. Essay on If I had Wings In Hindi.

You searched for essay on if i had wings in hindi english

blog ryhatsilo1970. ru?geskeywordessayonifihadwingsinhindi Essay on if i had wings in hindi The Huffington Post has a liberal side versus Fox News has a conservative. blogdetik.

Recent Articles:

0 thoughts on “If I Had Wings Essay In English

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *